Fantasy Points
Barry Sanders - RB #20

San Francisco 49ers Barry Sanders - RB #20

Scroll That way dude

Season

WeekOppCond. Barry Sanders Conditions ChartRushing Barry Sanders Stats ChartReceiving Barry Sanders Stats ChartKick Returns Barry Sanders Stats ChartPunt Returns Barry Sanders Stats ChartAll Purpose Barry Sanders Stats Chart
AttYdsAvgTDRecYdsAvgTDAttYdsAvgTDAttYdsAvgTDYdsTDFANT
1 Box ScoreAtlanta Falcons 12625.170115150000000007707.95
2 Box ScoreNew Orleans Saints 813216.5111414000000000146120.85
3 Box ScoreMinnesota Vikings 6579.5118800000000065112.75
4 Box ScoreTampa Bay Buccaneers 1618111.312000000000000181230.1
5 Box ScoreDallas Cowboys 1518112.07611212000000000193655.55
6 Box ScoreSan Diego Chargers 58416.8100000000000084114.4
7 Box ScoreLos Angeles Raiders 5418.211131300000000054111.65
8 Box ScoreDenver Broncos 610217311212000000000114329.65
9 Box ScoreLos Angeles Rams 221908.64327537.5000000000265345
10 Box ScorePhiladelphia Eagles 161519.442000000000000151227.1
11 Box ScoreLos Angeles Rams 7608.57115858000000000118118.05
12 Box ScoreSeattle Seahawks 171086.35322010000000000128331.3
13 Box ScorePhoenix Cardinals 15473.1341111100000000058430.05
14 Box ScoreGreen Bay Packers 1319114.695133000000000194549.65
15 Box ScoreAtlanta Falcons 12453.75200000000000045216.5
16 Box ScoreNew Orleans Saints 14614.3601660000000006706.95
TOTAL 18916938.96351424717.64000000000194035407.5
PROJECTED18916938.96351424717.64000000000194035407.5

Season

SeasonTeam / CoachRushing Barry Sanders Stats ChartReceiving Barry Sanders Stats ChartKick Returns Barry Sanders Stats ChartPunt Returns Barry Sanders Stats ChartAll Purpose Barry Sanders Stats Chart
AttYdsAvgTDRecYdsAvgTDAttYdsAvgTDAttYdsAvgTDYdsTDFANT
1San Francisco 49ers
fulltimeslacker
12 - 4 - 0
18916938.96351424718000000000194035407.5
2New York Jets
EddieZ
7 - 9 - 0
20716688.06231222519000000000189323330.3
3Green Bay Packers
SlapshotSean
4 - 12 - 0
18014177.87131039339100000000181014267.5
4Tampa Bay Buccaneers
Mblack
2 - 13 - 0
17615959.06171418113000000000177617283.1
5Minnesota Vikings
Tails
5 - 11 - 0
16213308.21141238332200000000171316270.3
6Washington Redskins
WheelsNL
8 - 8 - 0
21716517.61201731619400000000196724344.95
7Phoenix Cardinals
PunkyQB
8 - 8 - 0
18017019.45191530620500001990201624349.35
8New York Jets
EddieZ
5 - 11 - 0
16112407.7121518913000000000142912218.65
9Indianapolis Colts
ProtaJay
11 - 5 - 0
300323310.7836000000000000323336539.3
10Pittsburgh Steelers
Yung.Tel
12 - 3 - 0
213214010.05281031231300000000245231433.7
11Atlanta Falcons
shermy80
6 - 10 - 0
746318.5310331936591800000000256728432.95
12Detroit Lions
zackattack05
8 - 8 - 0
16212657.8115819224000000000145715237.7
13Philadelphia Eagles
LazloHollyfeld
8 - 8 - 0
261281410.78281725815300000000307231497.45
14Philadelphia Eagles
LazloHollyfeld
6 - 10 - 0
28527169.5325713619200000000285227448.95
15Dallas Cowboys
Uyio
8 - 8 - 0
14711547.85151229425300001990145718256.7
16New York Giants
mrass
13 - 3 - 0
195251812.91342168000000000253434457.9
17Tampa Bay Buccaneers
ultada
3 - 11 - 0
149156210.48141010511200000000166716265.2
TOTAL : 126 - 142 - 0 3258303289.3135820854892643000021890358354016041.5
AVERAGE191.6517849.3121.0612.24322.8826.392.5300000.12181802107.9423.59355.38

Playoffs

SeasonTeam / CoachRushing Barry Sanders Stats ChartReceiving Barry Sanders Stats ChartKick Returns Barry Sanders Stats ChartPunt Returns Barry Sanders Stats ChartAll Purpose Barry Sanders Stats Chart
AttYdsAvgTDRecYdsAvgTDAttYdsAvgTDAttYdsAvgTDYdsTDFANT
1San Francisco 49ers
fulltimeslacker
241546.424000000000000154439.4
9Indianapolis Colts
ProtaJay
11867.8200000000000008608.6
10Pittsburgh Steelers
Yung.Tel
3352015.76611212100000000532795.45
16New York Giants
mrass
322166.753000000000000216339.6
TOTAL 1009769.76131121210000000098814183.05

Single Game Bests Barry Sanders Stats Chart


Rush Att.

Box Score
Season 4
Week 2
Set by
Mblack
Rush Yards

Box Score
Season 10
Week 2
Set by
Yung.Tel
Rush TDs

Box Score
Season 10
Week 2
Set by
Yung.Tel
Receptions

Box Score
Season 2
Week 12
Set by
EddieZ
Rec. Yards

Box Score
Season 11
Week 8
Set by
shermy80
Rec. TDs

Box Score
Season 11
Week 3
Set by
shermy80

P.R. Yards

Box Score
Season 7
Week 16
Set by
PunkyQB
A.P.Y.

Box Score
Season 10
Week 2
Set by
Yung.Tel
Total TDs

Box Score
Season 10
Week 2
Set by
Yung.Tel
Fantasy Pts.

80.5

Box Score
Season 10
Week 2
Set by
Yung.Tel

Single Season Bests Barry Sanders Stats Chart


Rush Att.

Season 9
Set by
ProtaJay
Rush Yards

Season 9
Set by
ProtaJay
Rush TDs

Season 9
Set by
ProtaJay
Receptions

Season 11
Set by
shermy80
Rec. Yards

Season 11
Set by
shermy80
Recv. TDs

Season 11
Set by
shermy80

P.R. Yards

Season 7
Set by
PunkyQB
A.P.Y.

Season 9
Set by
ProtaJay
Total TDs

Season 9
Set by
ProtaJay
Fantasy Pts.

539.3

Season 9
Set by
ProtaJay

Notable Games


Rushing
100+ Yards

147

200+ Yards

33

3+ TD

43



Receiving
5+ Receptions

1

100+ Yards

12

200+ Yards

4

3+ TD

3

Notable Seasons


Rushing
1000+ Yards

16

1500+ Yards

11

20+ TD

8



Receiving
50+ Receptions

0

1000+ Yards

1

1500+ Yards

1

20+ TD

0

TEAM LOGIN:

Login or Register

YOUR IP:

35.175.191.46


AFC EAST

Buffalo Bills
Indianapolis Colts
Miami Dolphins
New England Patriots
New York Jets

AFC CENTRAL

Cincinnati Bengals
Cleveland Browns
Houston Oilers
Pittsburgh Steelers

AFC WEST

Denver Broncos
Kansas City Chiefs
Los Angeles Raiders
San Diego Chargers
Seattle Seahawks


NFC EAST

Dallas Cowboys
New York Giants
Philadelphia Eagles
Phoenix Cardinals
Washington Redskins

NFC CENTRAL

Chicago Bears
Detroit Lions
Green Bay Packers
Minnesota Vikings
Tampa Bay Buccaneers

NFC WEST

Atlanta Falcons
Los Angeles Rams
New Orleans Saints
San Francisco 49ers
Site by Drake