Fantasy Points
Dan Marino - QB #13

Atlanta Falcons Dan Marino - QB #13

Scroll That way dude

Season

WeekOppCond. Dan Marino Conditions ChartPassing Dan Marino Stats ChartRushing Dan Marino Stats Chart
CompsAttComp %YardsTDsINTsQBRAttYdsTDFAN
1 Box ScoreChicago Bears 81650%1310151.821707.43
2 Box ScoreNew York Giants 61735.29%1210061.151508.57
3 Box ScoreLos Angeles Rams 81457.14%1610167.861609.33
4 Box ScoreWashington Redskins 111384.62%20020158.33217023.03
5 Box ScoreNew Orleans Saints 81747.06%971160.172609.07
6 Box ScoreDallas Cowboys 81172.73%24220154.3600024.13
7 Box ScoreCincinnati Bengals 91560%1680098.7514011.6
8 Box ScoreHouston Oilers 101952.63%25231115.6800026.8
9 Box ScoreSan Francisco 49ers 61154.55%1551290.3400010.33
10 Box ScoreCleveland Browns 131872.22%23810132.8700019.87
11 Box ScorePittsburgh Steelers 1911.11%260039.5821102.83
12 Box ScoreTampa Bay Buccaneers 81361.54%15520142.6300018.33
13 Box ScoreLos Angeles Rams 91275%21530156.2514026.73
14 Box ScoreNew Orleans Saints 3837.5%1232185.4213014.5
15 Box ScoreGreen Bay Packers 81457.14%14610116.9616014.33
16 Box ScoreSan Francisco 49ers 61442.86%15210106.8515014.63
TOTAL 12222155.2%2582197112.2314740241.53
PROJECTED12222155.2%2582197112.2314740241.53

Career

SeasonTeam / CoachPassing Dan Marino Stats ChartRushing Dan Marino Stats Chart
CompsAttComp %YardsTDsINTsQBRAttYdsTDFAN
1Philadelphia Eagles
DarthRockman
12 - 4 - 0
16026759.93%3177314134.06271160339.4
2Minnesota Vikings
Shallahbey
7 - 9 - 0
8116848.21%21762312104.178350216.57
3Atlanta Falcons
Nellyville
8 - 8 - 0
12222155.2%2582197112.2314740241.53
4Minnesota Vikings
Tails
5 - 11 - 0
10322046.82%27152110105.48240247.4
5Miami Dolphins
SammieSmith33
8 - 7 - 0
8113460.45%1720174131.69402160196.27
6Buffalo Bills
plant
4 - 12 - 0
13727450%2718221589.04311470253.9
7Dallas Cowboys
johnnythunders
2 - 13 - 0
14627752.71%29352812105.8591290.57
8Minnesota Vikings
Tails
12 - 4 - 0
10318057.22%2848408122.9217681346.67
9Kansas City Chiefs
LudioWon
6 - 10 - 0
9318051.67%21831610102.1522732208.83
10Chicago Bears
lilwiz
6 - 10 - 0
8818248.35%2231241696.41241240225.13
11New Orleans Saints
plant
5 - 11 - 0
13727450%28033115101.2818681293.67
12Philadelphia Eagles
LazloHollyfeld
6 - 10 - 0
8716752.1%1925173119.9713690197.23
13Cleveland Browns
nickarthur
4 - 12 - 0
7717843.26%180361458.8321142139.6
14New York Giants
Jpthebowler
11 - 5 - 0
15221371.36%3188315143.44391362352.13
15San Diego Chargers
TimPapi
11 - 4 - 1
9716060.63%2305266128.65321293276.57
16Houston Oilers
f1dl5tyx
5 - 11 - 0
6514245.77%157815995.339-50146.7
17Indianapolis Colts
johnnythunders
4 - 11 - 0
13024253.72%29562911118.398190292.97
18Indianapolis Colts
DizzyP
13 - 3 - 0
9618651.61%2506292132.2818941294.47
19Los Angeles Raiders
dukecoltrane
7 - 9 - 0
9818852.13%2151265121.7492510262.5
20Pittsburgh Steelers
kilonine
5 - 5 - 0
429643.75%1129105100.56620105.47
TOTAL : 141 - 169 - 1 2095394953.05%47629461173117.214201763134927.57
AVERAGE104.75197.4553.05%2381.4523.058.65117.212188.150.65246.38

Playoffs

SeasonTeam / CoachPassing Dan Marino Stats ChartRushing Dan Marino Stats Chart
CompsAttComp %YardsTDsINTsQBRAttYdsTDFANT
1Philadelphia Eagles
DarthRockman
91850%1231351.1621007.2
5Miami Dolphins
SammieSmith33
51145.45%820133.1442305.77
8Minnesota Vikings
Tails
71546.67%21721104.8600020.47
14New York Giants
Jpthebowler
61540%1350072.92310010
15San Diego Chargers
TimPapi
243961.54%877101134.35211097.57
18Indianapolis Colts
DizzyP
61442.86%3610160.1212022.27
TOTAL 5711250.89%1795137109.2312560163.27

Single Game Bests Dan Marino Stats Chart


Pass Attempts

28

Box Score
Season 6
Week 15
Set by
plant
Completions

16

Box Score
Season 14
Week 16
Set by
Jpthebowler
Yards

408

Box Score
Season 15
Week 17
Set by
TimPapi
Touchdowns

9

Box Score
Season 8
Week 15
Set by
Tails
Rush Yards

49

Box Score
Season 19
Week 15
Set by
dukecoltrane
Rush TDs

2

Box Score
Season 9
Week 2
Set by
LudioWon
Fantasy Pts.

55.73

Box Score
Season 8
Week 15
Set by
Tails

Single Season Bests Dan Marino Stats Chart


Pass Attempts

277

Season 7
Set by
johnnythunders
Completions

160

Season 1
Set by
DarthRockman
Yards

3188

Season 14
Set by
Jpthebowler
Touchdowns

40

Season 8
Set by
Tails
Rush Yards

251

Season 19
Set by
dukecoltrane
Rush TDs

3

Season 15
Set by
TimPapi

QB Rating

143.44

Season 14
Set by
Jpthebowler
Fantasy Pts.

352.13

Season 14
Set by
Jpthebowler

Notable Games


Passing
10+ Completions

55

300+ Yards

9

4+ TD Passes

11



Rushing
50+ Yards

0

100+ Yards

0

2+ TD

2

Notable Seasons


Passing
100+ Completions

9

2000+ Yards

15

30+ TD Passes

4



Rushing
500+ Yards

0

1000+ Yards

0

10+ TD

0

Accolades

Superbowl Rings



TEAM LOGIN:

Login or Register

YOUR IP:

44.210.149.205


AFC EAST

Buffalo Bills
Indianapolis Colts
Miami Dolphins
New England Patriots
New York Jets

AFC CENTRAL

Cincinnati Bengals
Cleveland Browns
Houston Oilers
Pittsburgh Steelers

AFC WEST

Denver Broncos
Kansas City Chiefs
Los Angeles Raiders
San Diego Chargers
Seattle Seahawks


NFC EAST

Dallas Cowboys
New York Giants
Philadelphia Eagles
Phoenix Cardinals
Washington Redskins

NFC CENTRAL

Chicago Bears
Detroit Lions
Green Bay Packers
Minnesota Vikings
Tampa Bay Buccaneers

NFC WEST

Atlanta Falcons
Los Angeles Rams
New Orleans Saints
San Francisco 49ers
Site by Drake