Fantasy Points
Ricky Sanders - WR #83

San Diego Chargers Ricky Sanders - WR #83

Scroll That way dude

Season

WeekOppCond. Ricky Sanders Conditions ChartRushing Ricky Sanders Stats ChartReceiving Ricky Sanders Stats ChartKick Returns Ricky Sanders Stats ChartPunt Returns Ricky Sanders Stats ChartAll Purpose Ricky Sanders Stats Chart
AttYdsAvgTDRecYdsAvgTDAttYdsAvgTDAttYdsAvgTDYdsTDFANT
1 Box ScoreHouston Oilers 00002442210000000044110.9
2 Box ScoreLos Angeles Raiders 0000727238.86200000000272240.95
3 Box ScoreKansas City Chiefs 0000517334.6200000000173230.55
4 Box ScoreDenver Broncos 0000411929.75100000000119118.9
5 Box ScoreIndianapolis Colts 0000517735.4200000000177230.95
6 Box ScorePittsburgh Steelers 0000521943.8300000000219341.15
7 Box ScoreSeattle Seahawks 0000518136.2200000000181231.35
8 Box ScoreChicago Bears 0000117170000000001701.95
9 Box ScoreSeattle Seahawks 0000613121.83200000000131226.6
10 Box ScoreKansas City Chiefs 0000312943300000000129331.65
11 Box ScoreCincinnati Bengals 0000517334.6200000000173230.55
12 Box ScoreLos Angeles Raiders 0000410626.5100000000106117.6
13 Box ScoreCleveland Browns 0000516232.4300000000162335.45
14 Box ScoreIndianapolis Colts 0000412832200000000128225.8
15 Box ScoreDallas Cowboys 0000716423.43100000000164124.15
16 Box ScoreDenver Broncos 0000363210000000006307.05
TOTAL 000071225831.82700000000225827405.55
PROJECTED000071225831.82700000000225827405.55

Season

SeasonTeam / CoachRushing Ricky Sanders Stats ChartReceiving Ricky Sanders Stats ChartKick Returns Ricky Sanders Stats ChartPunt Returns Ricky Sanders Stats ChartAll Purpose Ricky Sanders Stats Chart
AttYdsAvgTDRecYdsAvgTDAttYdsAvgTDAttYdsAvgTDYdsTDFANT
1Washington Redskins
CubsFan
10 - 6 - 0
2-4-20341152341700000000114817225.3
2Phoenix Cardinals
PunkyQB
6 - 10 - 0
00002081441100000000081410146.4
3Washington Redskins
WheelsNL
4 - 12 - 0
00001448034400000000480475.5
4New York Giants
coconuts622
12 - 1 - 0
0000591319221800000000131918254.65
5New Orleans Saints
Chesty Puller
12 - 4 - 0
000022743345000000007435109.8
6New England Patriots
matty6750
8 - 8 - 0
0000932736400000000327458.95
7Dallas Cowboys
johnnythunders
2 - 13 - 0
00002689735100000000089710156.2
8Detroit Lions
zackattack05
9 - 7 - 0
00001774544100000000074510138.75
9Seattle Seahawks
CHAR MART
5 - 11 - 0
000023753337000000007537123.05
11Miami Dolphins
polishrifle
7 - 8 - 1
00001335527500000000355568.75
13San Diego Chargers
thenicolino
6 - 10 - 0
0000712258322700000000225827405.55
14Cleveland Browns
nickarthur
9 - 7 - 0
00001347837500000000478581.05
15Phoenix Cardinals
PunkyQB
3 - 13 - 0
0000331114341100000000111411185.65
16Indianapolis Colts
Hardy Nickerson
10 - 6 - 0
0000431373321200000000137312220.05
17New Orleans Saints
murray
13 - 3 - 0
0000261095421400000000109514200
18San Francisco 49ers
slig
8 - 8 - 0
00001743726500000000437577.95
19Los Angeles Raiders
dukecoltrane
7 - 9 - 0
00001762937500000000629597.15
TOTAL : 131 - 136 - 1 2-4-20457149693316900000000149651692624.75
AVERAGE0.11-0.21-2024.05787.8432.758.8900000000787.638.89138.14

Playoffs

SeasonTeam / CoachRushing Ricky Sanders Stats ChartReceiving Ricky Sanders Stats ChartKick Returns Ricky Sanders Stats ChartPunt Returns Ricky Sanders Stats ChartAll Purpose Ricky Sanders Stats Chart
AttYdsAvgTDRecYdsAvgTDAttYdsAvgTDAttYdsAvgTDYdsTDFANT
5New Orleans Saints
Chesty Puller
00001345135300000000451366.35
14Cleveland Browns
nickarthur
0000213467200000000134225.9
16Indianapolis Colts
Hardy Nickerson
00001222118400000000221449.1
TOTAL 000027806309000000008069141.35

Single Game Bests Ricky Sanders Stats Chart


Rush Att.

Box Score
Season 1
Week 3
Set by
CubsFan
Receptions

Box Score
Season 4
Week 2
Set by
coconuts622
Rec. Yards

Box Score
Season 13
Week 2
Set by
thenicolino
Rec. TDs

Box Score
Season 1
Week 7
Set by
CubsFan

A.P.Y.

Box Score
Season 13
Week 2
Set by
thenicolino
Total TDs

Box Score
Season 1
Week 7
Set by
CubsFan
Fantasy Pts.

41.15

Box Score
Season 13
Week 6
Set by
thenicolino

Single Season Bests Ricky Sanders Stats Chart


Rush Att.

Season 1
Set by
CubsFan
Receptions

Season 13
Set by
thenicolino
Rec. Yards

Season 13
Set by
thenicolino
Recv. TDs

Season 13
Set by
thenicolino

A.P.Y.

Season 13
Set by
thenicolino
Total TDs

Season 13
Set by
thenicolino
Fantasy Pts.

405.55

Season 13
Set by
thenicolino

Notable Games


Rushing
100+ Yards

0

200+ Yards

0

3+ TD

0



Receiving
5+ Receptions

23

100+ Yards

60

200+ Yards

3

3+ TD

9

Notable Seasons


Rushing
1000+ Yards

0

1500+ Yards

0

20+ TD

0



Receiving
50+ Receptions

2

1000+ Yards

6

1500+ Yards

1

20+ TD

1

Accolades

Superbowl Rings



TEAM LOGIN:

Login or Register

YOUR IP:

100.26.196.222


AFC EAST

Buffalo Bills
Indianapolis Colts
Miami Dolphins
New England Patriots
New York Jets

AFC CENTRAL

Cincinnati Bengals
Cleveland Browns
Houston Oilers
Pittsburgh Steelers

AFC WEST

Denver Broncos
Kansas City Chiefs
Los Angeles Raiders
San Diego Chargers
Seattle Seahawks


NFC EAST

Dallas Cowboys
New York Giants
Philadelphia Eagles
Phoenix Cardinals
Washington Redskins

NFC CENTRAL

Chicago Bears
Detroit Lions
Green Bay Packers
Minnesota Vikings
Tampa Bay Buccaneers

NFC WEST

Atlanta Falcons
Los Angeles Rams
New Orleans Saints
San Francisco 49ers
Site by Drake